Auresta Tower architectural exterior render from Tiger Properties

Project shown: Auresta Tower. This view was drawn for the developer.

Tiger Properties projects, Dubai

This page covers 9 projects with 5,931 homes, as of 22 Oct 2026. Of these projects, 3 are finished and 6 are under construction.

Its registered name is Tiger Properties. This is not its full portfolio. Compare prices below. You can also track build progress.

Talk to Tiger Properties

Image: Tiger Properties (developer render)

Finished projects
3
Register to 22 Oct 2026
Under construction
6
9% average completion
Registered sales
1,449
Across registered projects

Compare registered sales across projects

Compare prices at buildings linked to these projects by name.

Twelve-month sales in matched project buildings
Auresta TowerJumeirah Village Circle1,695334100.0%
Sky Gate TowerJumeirah Village Triangle1,581218100.0%
Tiger Sky TowerBusiness Bay2,399172100.0%
Guzel TowersJumeirah Village Triangle1,782128100.0%
Neva ResidencesJumeirah Village Circle1,1226829.0%
NoblesBusiness Bay1,687550.0%
Ananda ResidencesMotor City1,59338100.0%
Cloud TowerJumeirah Village Triangle1,423360.0%
Red SquareJumeirah Village Triangle1,80821100.0%

Source: Land Department open data. Buildings need at least ten sales in the twelve months to 5 Oct 2026. Medians describe the sold mix of homes; they are not a same-size price ranking or asking-price quote. Projects without a building name match or an adequate recent sample are omitted from this comparison. A name match alone does not confirm project identity. Confirm the DLD project and unit before relying on a match. Their register records remain below. Compare the home-size table on each building page before choosing a unit.

Get advice on a Tiger Properties home

Tell us what you need. With your consent, we share your request with the developer or agent for Tiger Properties, who may contact you about it.

Under construction

Compare the recorded progress and completion dates for Tiger Properties projects still being built.

Project register details
ProjectCommunityHomesCompleteRegistered completionEscrow bankMedian AED per sq ft
Auresta TowerJumeirah Village Circle8404%31 Dec 2028First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,695
Ananda ResidencesMotor City1,0273%31 May 2028First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,302
Sky Gate TowerJumeirah Village Triangle4315%29 Feb 2028Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank1,581
Guzel TowersJumeirah Village Triangle5227%25 Dec 2027Emirates Nbd Bank (P.J.S.C)1,812
Tiger Sky TowerBusiness Bay84910%–Emirates Nbd Bank (P.J.S.C)2,403
Red SquareJumeirah Village Triangle83527%–First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,711

Source: the Land Department's project register, 22 Oct 2026. The table shows the recorded status and dates for these projects.

Finished projects

The register records below show the start and completion dates for finished Tiger Properties projects.

Project register details
ProjectCommunityHomesStartedCompletedBuild timeMedian AED per sq ft
Neva ResidencesJumeirah Village Circle4091 Jan 202331 Dec 202535 months1,120
Cloud TowerJumeirah Village Triangle4561 Mar 202228 Feb 202535 months1,434
NoblesBusiness Bay56225 Feb 202031 Aug 202454 months1,692

Source: the Land Department's project register, 22 Oct 2026. The table shows the recorded start and finish dates.

Registered sales at matched project buildings

These home sales are for buildings linked to projects in the register. Each row shows the sale period.

DLD sales at matched Tiger Properties project buildings
Jumeirah Village CircleActive33412 months1,695100.0%Studio: 229 sales, median 630,095 AED; 1 bedroom: 98 sales, median 1,048,945 AED; 2 bedrooms: 7 sales, median 1,450,581 AED
Jumeirah Village TriangleActive21812 months1,581100.0%Studio: 147 sales, median 561,748 AED; 1 bedroom: 55 sales, median 981,469 AED; 2 bedrooms: 15 sales, median 1,322,444 AED
Business BayActive17212 months2,399100.0%1 bedroom: 47 sales, median 2,227,183 AED; 2 bedrooms: 102 sales, median 3,430,951 AED; 3 bedrooms: 18 sales, median 4,085,651 AED; 4 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 7,740,684 AED
Jumeirah Village TriangleActive12812 months1,782100.0%Studio: 75 sales, median 632,906 AED; 1 bedroom: 38 sales, median 1,006,708 AED; 2 bedrooms: 15 sales, median 1,495,061 AED
Jumeirah Village CircleFinished6812 months1,12229.0%1 bedroom: 56 sales, median 950,068 AED; 2 bedrooms: 10 sales, median 1,375,000 AED
Business BayFinished5512 months1,6870.0%1 bedroom: 29 sales, median 1,440,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 26 sales, median 2,100,000 AED
Motor CityActive3812 months1,593100.0%Studio: 23 sales, median 579,859 AED; 1 bedroom: 13 sales, median 1,299,431 AED
Jumeirah Village TriangleFinished3612 months1,4230.0%Studio: 6 sales, median 562,500 AED; 1 bedroom: 22 sales, median 900,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 7 sales, median 1,385,000 AED
Jumeirah Village TriangleActive2112 months1,808100.0%Studio: 12 sales, median 587,113 AED; 1 bedroom: 7 sales, median 1,046,783 AED

Source: Dubai Land Department; data through 22 Oct 2026. Home-size medians come from each building's home sales. A row needs a project-to-building link for this developer in the existing register. That building must have at least 10 home sales in its published price window. Sales and home-size samples cover the matched building, not necessarily units sold by this developer. They are not the developer’s complete sales ledger.

Questions people ask about Tiger Properties

These answers explain the Tiger Properties project records and the coverage of this dataset.

How many Tiger Properties projects are covered by this dataset?

This page covers 9 projects with 5,931 homes. There are 3 finished projects and 6 under construction. Figures run to 22 Oct 2026.

Which projects has Tiger Properties registered?

Projects include: Auresta Tower. Ananda Residences. Sky Gate Tower. Guzel Towers. Tiger Sky Tower. The lists above show each project's status as of 22 Oct 2026.

Which communities appear in Tiger Properties's project register?

Communities include: Jumeirah Village Circle. Motor City. Jumeirah Village Triangle. Business Bay. These names come from the project register, as of 22 Oct 2026.

How long does Tiger Properties take to build a project?

Its finished projects took a median 35 months to build. This runs from the registered start to finish.

Sources

Source update: 26 Oct 2026. Source for rents, yields and project records: Dubai Data (datadubai.ae), Continental Club Property, based on Dubai Land Department open data, data to 22 Oct 2026, licensed CC BY 4.0. Publisher contract sample, register data to 22 Oct 2026; the lease period is not stated. Publisher-reported gross yields use the publisher matched-segment sale-price denominator, not this page’s sale median; the matched-sale reporting period is not stated. Developers never pay to change these numbers.