Rosewell, developer render

One of its projects: Rosewell. This view was drawn for the developer.

Nshama projects, Dubai

This page covers 11 projects with 3,391 homes, as of 22 Oct 2026. Of these projects, 6 are finished and 5 are under construction.

Its registered name is Nshama Properties Owned By Nshmi Development One Person Company L.L.C. This is not its full portfolio. Compare prices below. You can also track build progress.

Talk to Nshama

Image: Nshama (developer render)

Finished projects
6
Register to 22 Oct 2026
Under construction
5
1% average completion
Registered sales
1,121
Across registered projects

Compare registered sales across projects

Compare prices at buildings linked to these projects by name.

Twelve-month sales in matched project buildings
RosewellTown Square1,782177100.0%
Evelyn On The ParkTown Square1,843169100.0%
FioriTown Square1,684112100.0%
CamdenTown Square1,731101100.0%
OlbiaTown Square1,59591100.0%
The HamiltonTown Square1,3678616.0%
Holland GardensTown Square1,4088512.0%
LivaTown Square1,666670.0%
Maha TownhousesTown Square1,485600.0%
The MayfairTown Square1,2815680.0%
Rawda ApartmentsTown Square1,267290.0%

Source: Land Department open data. Buildings need at least ten sales in the twelve months to 5 Oct 2026. Medians describe the sold mix of homes; they are not a same-size price ranking or asking-price quote. Projects without a building name match or an adequate recent sample are omitted from this comparison. A name match alone does not confirm project identity. Confirm the DLD project and unit before relying on a match. Their register records remain below. Compare the home-size table on each building page before choosing a unit.

Get advice on a Nshama home

Tell us what you need. With your consent, we share your request with the developer or agent for Nshama, who may contact you about it.

Under construction

Compare the recorded progress and completion dates for Nshama projects still being built.

Project register details
ProjectCommunityHomesCompleteRegistered completionEscrow bankMedian AED per sq ft
Evelyn On The ParkTown Square2590%28 Feb 2029First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,843
RosewellTown Square2170%31 Dec 2028First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,782
FioriTown Square1460%30 Jun 2028First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,684
OlbiaTown Square1560%31 May 2028First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,595
CamdenTown Square1687%31 Mar 2028First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,731

Source: the Land Department's project register, 22 Oct 2026. The table shows the recorded status and dates for these projects.

Finished projects

The register records below show the start and completion dates for finished Nshama projects.

Project register details
ProjectCommunityHomesStartedCompletedBuild timeMedian AED per sq ft
The HamiltonTown Square2421 Oct 202331 Oct 202524 months1,366
Holland GardensTown Square22815 Sept 202430 Sept 202512 months1,408
LivaTown Square48428 Feb 202330 Sept 202531 months1,661
Maha TownhousesTown Square5011 Mar 202331 Aug 202529 months1,495
Rawda ApartmentsTown Square7481 Jun 201720 Feb 202032 months1,287
The MayfairTown Square2421 Dec 2023––1,278

Source: the Land Department's project register, 22 Oct 2026. The table shows the recorded start and finish dates.

Registered sales at matched project buildings

These home sales are for buildings linked to projects in the register. Each row shows the sale period.

DLD sales at matched Nshama project buildings
Town SquareActive17712 months1,782100.0%1 bedroom: 71 sales, median 1,117,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 103 sales, median 1,622,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 2,503,888 AED
Town SquareActive16912 months1,843100.0%1 bedroom: 83 sales, median 1,150,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 81 sales, median 1,641,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 2,830,888 AED
Town SquareActive11212 months1,684100.0%1 bedroom: 54 sales, median 1,093,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 54 sales, median 1,544,388 AED; 3 bedrooms: 4 sales, median 2,357,388 AED
Town SquareActive10112 months1,731100.0%1 bedroom: 42 sales, median 1,202,388 AED; 2 bedrooms: 57 sales, median 1,658,888 AED
Town SquareActive9112 months1,595100.0%1 bedroom: 37 sales, median 1,030,888 AED; 2 bedrooms: 46 sales, median 1,499,888 AED; 3 bedrooms: 8 sales, median 2,300,388 AED
Town SquareFinished8612 months1,36716.0%Studio: 3 sales, median 630,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 30 sales, median 950,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 46 sales, median 1,550,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 7 sales, median 2,275,000 AED
Town SquareFinished8512 months1,40812.0%Studio: 3 sales, median 710,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 25 sales, median 930,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 46 sales, median 1,500,000 AED; 3 bedrooms: 11 sales, median 2,700,000 AED
Town SquareFinished6712 months1,6660.0%Studio: 18 sales, median 605,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 49 sales, median 800,000 AED
Town SquareFinished6012 months1,4850.0%3 bedrooms: 39 sales, median 2,900,000 AED; 4 bedrooms: 21 sales, median 3,425,000 AED
Town SquareFinished5612 months1,28180.0%Studio: 3 sales, median 620,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 24 sales, median 890,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 27 sales, median 1,480,000 AED
Town SquareFinished2912 months1,2670.0%1 bedroom: 11 sales, median 880,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 17 sales, median 1,270,000 AED

Source: Dubai Land Department; data through 22 Oct 2026. Home-size medians come from each building's home sales. A row needs a project-to-building link for this developer in the existing register. That building must have at least 10 home sales in its published price window. Sales and home-size samples cover the matched building, not necessarily units sold by this developer. They are not the developer’s complete sales ledger.

Questions people ask about Nshama

These answers explain the Nshama project records and the coverage of this dataset.

How many Nshama projects are covered by this dataset?

This page covers 11 projects with 3,391 homes. There are 6 finished projects and 5 under construction. Figures run to 22 Oct 2026.

Which projects has Nshama registered?

Projects include: Evelyn On The Park. Rosewell. Fiori. Olbia. Camden. The lists above show each project's status as of 22 Oct 2026.

Which communities appear in Nshama's project register?

Communities include: Town Square. These names come from the project register, as of 22 Oct 2026.

How long does Nshama take to build a project?

Its finished projects took a median 29 months to build. This runs from the registered start to finish.

Sources

Source update: 26 Oct 2026. Source for rents, yields and project records: Dubai Data (datadubai.ae), Continental Club Property, based on Dubai Land Department open data, data to 22 Oct 2026, licensed CC BY 4.0. Publisher contract sample, register data to 22 Oct 2026; the lease period is not stated. Publisher-reported gross yields use the publisher matched-segment sale-price denominator, not this page’s sale median; the matched-sale reporting period is not stated. Developers never pay to change these numbers.