Eltiera Views living-room interior render from Ellington Properties

Project shown: Eltiera Views. This view was drawn for the developer.

Ellington projects, Dubai

This page covers 13 projects with 5,990 homes, as of 22 Oct 2026. Of these projects, 0 are finished and 13 are under construction.

Its registered name is Ellington Pcfc Developers L.L.C. This is not its full portfolio. Compare prices below. You can also track build progress.

Talk to Ellington

Image: Ellington Properties (developer render)

Finished projects
0
Register to 22 Oct 2026
Under construction
13
14% average completion
Registered sales
3,473
Across registered projects

Compare registered sales across projects

Compare prices at buildings linked to these projects by name.

Twelve-month sales in matched project buildings
Eltiera ViewsJumeirah Lake Towers2,499629100.0%
Windsor House IiDubai South1,543401100.0%
Eltiera HeightsJumeirah Lake Towers2,539301100.0%
Ellington Sands IDubai Islands2,759196100.0%
Ellington Sands IiDubai Islands2,828162100.0%
Windsor HouseDubai South1,463144100.0%
Belmore ResidencesMohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City -District One West Phase 22,205123100.0%
The HillgateSilicon Oasis1,637116100.0%
The HighgroveMohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City -District One West Phase 22,451104100.0%
One River PointBusiness Bay2,65396100.0%
Uh East By EllingtonJumeirah Lake Towers1,90659100.0%
Belgravia GardensLiwan 11,59657100.0%
Uh West By EllingtonJumeirah Lake Towers1,92355100.0%

Source: Land Department open data. Buildings need at least ten sales in the twelve months to 5 Oct 2026. Medians describe the sold mix of homes; they are not a same-size price ranking or asking-price quote. Projects without a building name match or an adequate recent sample are omitted from this comparison. A name match alone does not confirm project identity. Confirm the DLD project and unit before relying on a match. Their register records remain below. Compare the home-size table on each building page before choosing a unit.

Get advice on a Ellington home

Tell us what you need. With your consent, we share your request with the developer or agent for Ellington, who may contact you about it.

Under construction

Compare the recorded progress and completion dates for Ellington projects still being built.

Project register details
ProjectCommunityHomesCompleteRegistered completionEscrow bankMedian AED per sq ft
Eltiera ViewsJumeirah Islands1,1850%31 Dec 2029Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank2,498
Windsor HouseDubai South Residential District4243%31 Jul 2029Sharjah Islamic Bank1,459
Windsor House IiDubai South Residential District4241%31 Jul 2029Mashreq Bank Psc1,541
Ellington Sands IPalm Deira4710%31 Dec 2028Commercial Bank Of Dubai(Psc)2,773
Ellington Sands IiPalm Deira4600%31 Dec 2028Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank2,800
Eltiera HeightsJumeirah Islands3573%31 Dec 2028National Bank Of Ras Al- Khaimah (P.S.C)2,539
The HighgroveMohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City -District One West Phase 22967%31 Dec 2028First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.2,443
Belgravia GardensFalcon City7433%30 Sept 2028United Bank Limited (Management Office)1,598
The HillgateSilicon Oasis3563%30 Jun 2028First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,633
Belmore ResidencesMohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City -District One West Phase 22147%31 Dec 2027Arab Bank Plc2,206
One River PointBusiness Bay29835%9 Jun 2027Emirates Nbd Bank (P.J.S.C)2,653
Uh East By EllingtonDMCC Master Community38147%30 Mar 2026First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,905
Uh West By EllingtonJumeirah Lakes Towers38171%3 Mar 2026First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.1,923

Source: the Land Department's project register, 22 Oct 2026. The table shows the recorded status and dates for these projects.

Registered sales at matched project buildings

These home sales are for buildings linked to projects in the register. Each row shows the sale period.

DLD sales at matched Ellington project buildings
Jumeirah IslandsActive62912 months2,499100.0%1 bedroom: 372 sales, median 2,055,328 AED; 2 bedrooms: 199 sales, median 3,177,828 AED; 3 bedrooms: 54 sales, median 4,128,328 AED
Dubai South Residential DistrictActive40112 months1,543100.0%Studio: 20 sales, median 730,328 AED; 1 bedroom: 165 sales, median 1,223,828 AED; 2 bedrooms: 170 sales, median 1,740,828 AED; 3 bedrooms: 36 sales, median 2,268,328 AED
Jumeirah IslandsActive30112 months2,539100.0%1 bedroom: 158 sales, median 2,105,328 AED; 2 bedrooms: 109 sales, median 3,271,828 AED; 3 bedrooms: 31 sales, median 4,061,828 AED
Palm DeiraActive19612 months2,759100.0%1 bedroom: 87 sales, median 2,232,828 AED; 2 bedrooms: 82 sales, median 3,456,828 AED; 3 bedrooms: 26 sales, median 5,064,328 AED
Palm DeiraActive16212 months2,828100.0%1 bedroom: 70 sales, median 2,291,828 AED; 2 bedrooms: 62 sales, median 3,510,843 AED; 3 bedrooms: 28 sales, median 5,298,328 AED
Dubai South Residential DistrictActive14412 months1,463100.0%Studio: 8 sales, median 692,828 AED; 1 bedroom: 54 sales, median 1,150,828 AED; 2 bedrooms: 64 sales, median 1,649,328 AED; 3 bedrooms: 8 sales, median 2,262,328 AED
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City -District One West Phase 2Active12312 months2,205100.0%1 bedroom: 78 sales, median 1,690,828 AED; 2 bedrooms: 39 sales, median 2,706,828 AED; 3 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 3,315,828 AED
Silicon OasisActive11612 months1,637100.0%Studio: 4 sales, median 770,328 AED; 1 bedroom: 47 sales, median 1,273,828 AED; 2 bedrooms: 62 sales, median 2,020,328 AED; 3 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 2,723,828 AED
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City -District One West Phase 2Active10412 months2,451100.0%1 bedroom: 71 sales, median 2,000,828 AED; 2 bedrooms: 29 sales, median 3,051,828 AED; 3 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 4,274,828 AED
Business BayActive9612 months2,653100.0%Studio: 6 sales, median 1,512,828 AED; 1 bedroom: 28 sales, median 2,863,828 AED; 2 bedrooms: 57 sales, median 4,373,828 AED; 3 bedrooms: 5 sales, median 6,702,828 AED
DMCC Master CommunityActive5912 months1,906100.0%Studio: 5 sales, median 990,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 30 sales, median 1,657,414 AED; 2 bedrooms: 21 sales, median 2,530,000 AED
Falcon CityActive5712 months1,596100.0%1 bedroom: 19 sales, median 1,295,828 AED; 2 bedrooms: 27 sales, median 1,807,828 AED; 3 bedrooms: 10 sales, median 2,713,328 AED
Jumeirah Lakes TowersActive5512 months1,923100.0%Studio: 3 sales, median 950,000 AED; 1 bedroom: 29 sales, median 1,650,000 AED; 2 bedrooms: 20 sales, median 2,490,914 AED; 3 bedrooms: 3 sales, median 3,780,828 AED

Source: Dubai Land Department; data through 22 Oct 2026. Home-size medians come from each building's home sales. A row needs a project-to-building link for this developer in the existing register. That building must have at least 10 home sales in its published price window. Sales and home-size samples cover the matched building, not necessarily units sold by this developer. They are not the developer’s complete sales ledger.

Questions people ask about Ellington

These answers explain the Ellington project records and the coverage of this dataset.

How many Ellington projects are covered by this dataset?

This page covers 13 projects with 5,990 homes. There are 0 finished projects and 13 under construction. Figures run to 22 Oct 2026.

Which projects has Ellington registered?

Projects include: Eltiera Views. Windsor House. Windsor House Ii. Ellington Sands I. Ellington Sands Ii. The lists above show each project's status as of 22 Oct 2026.

Which communities appear in Ellington's project register?

Communities include: Jumeirah Islands. Dubai South Residential District. Palm Deira. Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City -District One West Phase 2. Falcon City. These names come from the project register, as of 22 Oct 2026.

Sources

Source update: 26 Oct 2026. Source for rents, yields and project records: Dubai Data (datadubai.ae), Continental Club Property, based on Dubai Land Department open data, data to 22 Oct 2026, licensed CC BY 4.0. Publisher contract sample, register data to 22 Oct 2026; the lease period is not stated. Publisher-reported gross yields use the publisher matched-segment sale-price denominator, not this page’s sale median; the matched-sale reporting period is not stated. Developers never pay to change these numbers.